Caring about your health for over 25 years

Lorem ipsum dolor est

Vision and Values

International Presence

Lorem ipsum dolor est

Medical Committee

Lorem ipsum dolor est

Why Protéifine

Lorem ipsum dolor est

It's as easy as that

Lorem ipsum dolor est

Rythomonutrition

Lorem ipsum dolor est

Healthy snacks

Lorem ipsum dolor est

Recipes

Lorem ipsum dolor est

Exercise

Lorem ipsum dolor est

Product Information

Cutting-edge micronutrition

Lorem ipsum dolor est

Product families

Lorem ipsum dolor est

Training programme

Lorem ipsum dolor est

Programme instructors

Lorem ipsum dolor est

Ysonut Academy Campus

Lorem ipsum dolor est

Privacy policy

 1. About us

Ysonut GB Ltd (“we”, “us” or “our”) is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This privacy policy (together with our Terms and Conditions) and any other documents contained on www.ysonut.co.uk (“Website”) set out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

Depending on the purpose for which you are providing your personal data to us on our Website for the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 and General Data Protection Regulation ((EU) 2016/679) (“Legislation”), the data controller (or entity responsible of the data collected) will be:

This Website is operated by the Ysonut GB Ltd, a company incorporated and registered in England, with its registered office address at 80-82 Upper Street, London, England, N1 0NU with company number 13308732.

Where we collect information from you, we will identify the purpose for which the information is to be collected and processed and ask you whether you are happy for us or the other third parties identified to contact you with regard to similar products and services or unrelated products and services. You will not have to receive any marketing in this respect if you do not wish and will be able to opt-in/opt-out of such notifications on the forms set out on this Website (or elsewhere as applicable) or after providing your information. You should follow the instructions on the relevant forms in this respect.

Our Website is not intended for use by children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.

2. Contact details

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our privacy practices, please contact our data privacy manager in the following ways:

Full name of legal entity: Ysonut GB Ltd.

Email address: at info-uk@ysonut.com

Postal address: 80-82 Upper Street, London, England, N1 0NU

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner's Office (“ICO”), the UK regulator for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.

3. Data we may collect from you

We may collect and process the following data about you:

To help us improve our services, if you send us personal information which identifies you via e-mail, we may keep your email, your e-mail address and “screen” name. We may also collect information that is available from your browser.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers/partners. This is statistical data about our users’ browsing actions and patterns and does not identify any individual.

For the same reason, we may obtain information about your general internet usage by using a cookie file which is typically stored on the hard drive of your computer (as with most websites). Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive. They help us to improve our Website and to deliver a better and more personalised service. They enable us to:

You can refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse cookies. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our Website. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log on to our Website.

Under the Act, you may ask for a copy of the information we hold about you and you may request changes be made to this information if it is inaccurate or not up-to-date. Please contact us in these circumstances. If you want to change the details that you have registered on-line with us, follow the instructions for each individual application.

4. Special Categories of Personal Data

Generally we do not collect any special categories of personal data about you. This includes data relating to: race or ethnic origin; political opinion; religious or other similar beliefs; trade union membership; physical or mental health; sexual orientation; criminal records. We request that you do not provide such information to us.

5. Where and how we store your data

We share your personal data within the Ysonut group of companies which includes Ysonut, S.L., a company organised and existing under the Spanish Law, with its head office located at Barcelona, Spain, Provenza St. nº 286-288, NIF number B-61741112 and Ysonut GB Ltd. This will involve transferring your data outside the UK.

Many of our external third parties are based outside the UK so their processing of your personal data will involve a transfer of data outside the UK.

Whenever we transfer your personal data out of the UK, we ensure a similar degree of protection is afforded to it by ensuring at least one of the following safeguards is implemented:

Please contact us if you want further information on the specific mechanism used by us when transferring your personal data out of the UK.

6. Use of your data

We will not, without your permission or unless indicated in this privacy policy or agreed to by you on a form on this Website, transfer any of your data to any third parties.

Except for the mailing list activities which we run on some parts of our Website, where you explicitly consent to receive materials from us, we will not use your personal data collected from our Website to carry out unsolicited marketing activities. You may change your choice at any time by contacting us.

We use information held about you in the following ways:

If you are an existing customer, unless you ask us to provide you with additional marketing information we will only contact you by electronic means (e-mail or SMS) with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale to you (where applicable).

If you are a new customer, and where we permit selected third parties to use your data, we (or they) will contact you by electronic means only if you have consented to this.

If you do not want us to use your data in this way, or to pass your details on to third parties for marketing purposes, please tick the relevant box situated on the form on which we collect your data.

7. Disclosure of your data

We may disclose your personal information to third parties without obtaining further consent from you:

8. Your rights

    Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data.  These include a right to:

    If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please contact us.

    You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we wish to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes and request your consent to these activities. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us.

    9. Links to third parties

    Our Website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

    10. Data retention

    We will only retain your personal data for as long as reasonably necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or reporting requirements. We may retain your personal data for a longer period in the event of a complaint or if we reasonably believe there is a prospect of litigation in respect to our relationship with you.

    To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or other requirements.

    By law we have to keep basic information about our customers (including data relating to contact and identity details and financial and transaction details) for six years after they cease being customers for tax purposes.

    In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your data in accordance with paragraph 8.

    In some circumstances we will anonymise your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes, in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

    11. Access to information

    The Legislation gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee (as amended from time to time) to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

    12. Changes to our privacy policy

    We keep our privacy policy under regular review.  Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page. 

    It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us.